Match Report
Claires Court School Mixed-U10A vs  vs Highfield & Herries School
On: Monday, 09 Oct 2023
Venue: Away

Results

Event

Claires Court

Results

Claires Court

Results

1

U8 Freestyle

Tori Williamson

Libby Paw

3rd

1st

Hudson Swadling

4th

2

U8 Freestyle

Lucia Cochrane

3rd

Arthur Adamson

2nd

3

U9 Freestyle

Bethan Garrett

1st

Noah Grout

4th

4

U9 Freestyle

Lexi Davies

2nd

Humza Mirza

3rd

5

U10 Freestyle

Amaya Kuvarega/ Emily McArdle

1st

5th

Harry Howard

5th

6

U10 Freestyle

Emma Hinchy/

Jessica Bibby

3rd

4th

Sam Terry

2nd

7

U11 Freestyle

Megan Cox

3rd

Raefe Kemmis

1st

8

U11 Freestyle

Flic Baker

2nd

Charlie Geraghty

1st

9

U8 Backstroke

Alexa Davies

Emmy Rodwell

3rd

2nd

Hudson Swadling

4th

10

U8 Backstroke

Lucia Cochrane

Tori Williamson

4th

5th

Ayden Rahmen

3rd

11

U9 Backstroke

Charlie Cooper-Blake

4th

Noah Grout

1st

12

U9 Backstroke

Ella Tacey-Green

2nd

Dylan Richardson

3rd

13

U10 Backstroke

Natalya Wheeler/ Emma Hinchy

3rd

4th

Jack McNulty

2nd

14

U10 Backstroke

Jessica Tan/

Cora Carter

3rd

1st

Artie Burgess

2nd

15

U11 Backstroke

Aria Helling

4th

Harry Burfitt

1st

16

U11 Backstroke

Amelie Woodward

1st

Charlie Geraghty

3rd

17

U8 Breaststroke

Emmy Rodwell

Bee Crowder

2nd

4th

3rd

18

U8 Breaststroke

Emmy Rodwell

Alexa Davies

1st

4th

Arthur Adamson

3rd

19

U9 Breaststroke

Grace Seymour

3rd

Humza Mirza

4th

20

U9 Breaststroke

Summer Macleod

2nd

Dylan Richardson

4th

21

U10 Breaststroke

Isabella Head/

Jessica Bibby

3rd

5th

Sam Terry

4th

22

U10 Breaststroke

Emily McArdle/

Jessica Tan

4th

5th

Artie Burgess

2nd

23

U11 Breaststroke

Amelie Woodward

2nd

Eisa Rahman

1st

24

U11 Breaststroke

Aria Helling

3rd

Raefe Kemmis

1st

25

U8 Freestyle x2

Tori Williamson

Libby Paw

3rd

2nd

4th

26

U9 Freestyle x2

Lexi Davies

4th

Jack Aggar

1st

27

U10 Freestyle x2

Isabella Moore/ Natalya Wheeler

1st

5th

Harry Howard

3rd

28

U11 Freestyle x2

Flic Baker

3rd

Harry Burfitt

1st

29

U8 Backstroke x2

Lucia Cochrane

Emmy Rodwell

2nd

3rd

Hudson Swadling

4th

30

U9 Backstroke x2

Ella Tacey-Green

2nd

Jack Aggar

1st

31

U10 Backstroke x2

Isabella Head

2nd

Jack McNulty

3rd

32

U11 Backstroke x2

Amelie Woodward

2nd

Raefe Kemmis

1st

33

U8 Breaststroke x2

Libby Paw

Tori Williamson

1st

3rd

Ayden Rahmen

2nd

34

U9 Breaststroke x2

Bethan Garrett

2nd

Humza Mirza

3rd

35

U10 Breaststroke x2

Cora Carter

2nd

Harry Howard

3rd

36

U11 Breaststroke x2

Megan Cox

2nd

Harry Burfitt

1st

37

U9 Butterfly

Grace Seymour

3rd

Jack Aggar

2nd

38

U10 Butterfly

Isabella Moore

1st

Sam Terry

4th

39

U11 Butterfly

Megan Cox

1st

Eisa Rahman

3rd

40

U8 Freestyle Relay



Alexa Davies

Bee Crowder

Tori Williamson

Libby Paw

Lucia Cochrane

Lexi Davies

Ella Tacey-Green

Emmy Rodwell

1st



2nd

Ayden Rahmen Hudson Swadling Jack Baker

Arthur Adamson

3rd

41

U9 Freestyle Relay



Summer Macleod

Charlie Cooper-Blake

Bethan Garrett

Grace Seymour

1st

Jack Aggar

Humza Mirza

Noah Grout

Dylan Richardson

3rd

42

U10 Medley Relay

Backstroke

Breaststroke

Butterfly

Freestyle

Isabella Head

Cora Carter

Isabella Moore

Amaya Kuvarega

2nd

Jack McNulty

Artie Burges

Sam Terry

Harry Howard

4th

43

U11 Medley Relay

Backstroke

Breaststroke

Butterfly

Freestyle

Amelie Woodward

Aria Helling

Megan Cox

Flic Baker

2nd

Charlie Geraghty

Harry Burfitt

Eisa Rahman

Raefe Kemmis

1st