Match Report
Claires Court School Mixed-U10A vs  Highfield Preparatory School Girls-U10A
On: Monday, 27 Nov 2023
Venue: Away

Event

Highfield

(Lane 4)

Claires Court

(Lane 3)

Highfield

(Lane 2)

Claires Court

(Lane 1)

1

U8 Freestyle

Alice Trollope

3

Tori Williamson

2

Isabella McGowan

1

Hudson Swadling

4

2

U8 Freestyle

Beatrice Townsend

2

Bee Crowder

4

Ayaana Sahu

3

Arthur Adamson

1

3

U9 Freestyle

Avy Anand

2

Grace Seymour

1

Constance Kitt

4

Noah Grout

3

4

U9 Freestyle

Hazel Roberts

4

Lexi Davies

1

Ghahana Ankathi

2

Humza Mirza

3

5

U10 Freestyle

Maya Karaoglan

1

Amaya Kuvarega/

Cora Carter

3

2

Enya Rainey

5

Harry Howard

41

6

U10 Freestyle

Rowan Dodson

1

Emily McArdle/

Kenzie Pennington

5

3

Nidhi Ranganath

4

Sam Terry

2

7

U11 Freestyle

Darcey Trollope

4

Megan Cox

3

Isla Boreham

2

Charlie Geraghty

1

8

U11 Freestyle

Anna Norrington

4

Flic Baker

3

Katherine Ward

2

Alex Ewert

1

9

U8 Backstroke

Alice Trollope

1

Emmy Rodwell

2

Isabella McGowan

3

Hudson Swadling

4

10

U8 Backstroke

Beatrice Townsend

3

Alexa Davies

4

Ayaana Sahu

1

Ayden Rahmen

2

11

U9 Backstroke

Avy Anand

3

Lexi Davies

2

Constance Kitt

4

Noah Grout

1

12

U9 Backstroke

Hazel Roberts

3

Grace Seymour

2

Ghahana Ankathi

4

Thomas Campos- Quinlan

1

13

U10 Backstroke

Maya Karaoglan

2

Natalya Wheeler

3

Julia Kwiatek

1

Jack McNulty

4

14

U10 Backstroke

Rowan Dodson

2

Emma Hinchy

4

Lydia Faria

1

Artie Burgess

3

15

U11 Backstroke

Katherine Ward

4

Aria Helling

2

Vibha Viswnathan

3

Eisa Rahman

1

16

U11 Backstroke

Mya Aston

4

Amelie Woodward

2

Darcey Trollope

3

Raefe Kemmis

1

17

U8 Breaststroke

Alice Trollope

4

Lucia Cochrane

2

Isabella McGowan

1

Jack Baker

3

18

U8 Breaststroke

Beatrice Townsend

2

Charlotte Scawn

1

Ayaana Sahu

3

Arthur Adamson

4

19

U9 Breaststroke

Avy Anand

1

Summer Macleod

2

Constance Kitt

3

Humza Mirza

4

20

U9 Breaststroke

Hazel Roberts

2

Alexa Davies

4

Ghahana Ankathi

1

Thomas Campos- Quinlan

3

21

U10 Breaststroke

Rowan Dodson

1

Isabella Head

2

Enya Rainey

4

Sam Terry

3

22

U10 Breaststroke

Lydia Faria

1

Jessica Bibby

4

Nidhi Ranganath

3

Artie Burgess

2

23

U11 Breaststroke

Anna Norrington

3

Amelie Woodward

1

Vibha Viswnathan

4

Eisa Rahman

2

24

U11 Breaststroke

Isla Boreham

2

Aria Helling

4

Katherine Ward

3

Raefe Kemmis

1

25

U8 Freestyle x2

Alice Trollope

4

Tori Williamson

1

Isabella McGowan

2

Jack Baker

3

26

U9 Freestyle x2

Hazel Roberts

4

Ella Tacey-Green

2

Ghahana Ankathi

3

Jack Aggar

1

27

U10 Freestyle x2

Maya Karaoglan

2

Isabella Moore

1

Enya Rainey

4

Harry Howard

3

28

U11 Freestyle x2

Katherine Ward

3

Flic Baker

4

Isla Boreham

2

Alex Ewert

1

29

U8 Backstroke x2

Beatrice Townsend

1

Lucia Cochrane

4

Ayaana Sahu

2

Hudson Swadling

3

30

U9 Backstroke x2

Avy Anand

2

Grace Seymour

3

Constance Kitt

4

Jack Aggar

1

31

U10 Backstroke x2

Lydia Faria

2

Cora Carter

3

Nidhi Ranganath

1

Jack McNulty

4

32

U11 Backstroke x2

Darcey Trollope

4

Amelie Woodward

1

Mya Aston

3

Charlie Geraghty

2

33

U8 Breaststroke x2

Alice Trollope

1

Emmy Rodwell

3

Isabella McGowan

2

Ayden Rahmen

4

34

U9 Breaststroke x2

Avy Anand

2

Ella Tacey-Green

3

Hazel Roberts

1

Humza Mirza

4

35

U10 Breaststroke x2

Rowan Dodson

1

Jessica Tan

4

Lydia Faria

2

Harry Howard

3

36

U11 Breaststroke x2

Anna Norrington

4

Megan Cox

3

Vibha Viswnathan

2

Harry Burfitt

1

37

U9 Butterfly

Lydia Faria

1

Lexi Davies

3

4

Jack Aggar

2

38

U10 Butterfly

Rowan Dodson

3

Isabella Moore

1

Maya Karaoglan

2

Sam Terry

4

39

U11 Butterfly

Isla Boreham

2

Megan Cox

3

Katherine Ward

4

Harry Burfitt

1

40

U8 Freestyle Relay



Alice Trollope

Isabella McGowan

Ayaana Sahu

Beatrice Townsend

3

Alexa Davies

Tori Williamson

Grace Seymour

Emmy Rodwell

1

Ayden Rahmen Hudson Swadling Jack Baker

Arthur Adamson

2

41

U9 Freestyle Relay



Avy Anand

Hazel Roberts

Ghahana Ankathi

Constance Kitt

3

Emmy Rodwell

Grace Seymour

Ella Tacey-Green

Lexi Davies

1

Jack Aggar

Humza Mirza

Noah Grout

Thomas Campos- Quinlan

2

42

U10 Medley Relay

Backstroke

Breaststroke

Butterfly

Freestyle

Maya Karaoglan

Julia Kwiatek

Lydia Faria

Rowan Dodson

1

Cora Carter

Isabella Head

Isabella Moore

Amaya Kuvarega

2

Jack McNulty (back)

Harry Howard (front)

Sam Terry (butter)

Artie Burges(breast)

3

43

U11 Medley Relay

Backstroke

Breaststroke

Butterfly

Freestyle

Katherine Ward

Isla Boreham

Darcey Trollope

Anna Norrington

3

Megan Cox

Amelie Woodward

Willow Burnett

Flic Baker

2

Harry Burfitt (fly)

Raefe Kemmis (breast)

Charlie Geraghty (back)

Eisa Rahman (free)

1